Today I just wrote a romantic poem for no reasons.. Maybe is because after hearing some romantic songs from sombody... Hahaha.. Thanks to Catz for that romantic song though, now I am in a lovey dovey mood.. XD

And just now I was reading his blog and found out he loves tiramisu chocolates too~ I love them very much too~ *starting to perasan* Hahaha..

So anyway, here's the poem.. In my own opinion, not really good.. It's been so long since I last write a poem, furthermore a love poem.. Is just so not like me.. So might still want to change a bit if i think it is needed to be change.. But for now, just post it out for fun~ XD

My Secret Love

A wish in my heart, a faith in my soul
A love for you that will never go
I try my best to express these feelings to you
But it's just so hard to put into phrase.

Slowly, these feelings grow
Exhausted and miserable, but still anticipating
You will one day know how I feel
That you are part of my life in some ways.

Time will go on, seasons will change
But one thing will still remain
My love for you that will never be replace
Like a rhythm in my heart that will always play.

Your warmth, your love, your embrace
How much I hope that I can feel
Even if it's in my dream
I will have chosen not to wake up and let it continue.

If only he can read this...

*above drawing was not drawn by me, found it in photobucket, so credits to whoever draw this and thanks*


Ever since I can get into "somebody's" blog, I have been so happy~ But of course I don't stalk this person everyday because I know him very well that he won't update his blog much.. ==;;;

Anyway, just now went to see his blog though.. Hehe.. He is very tired now but still working very hard.. Kyaa~~!!! Feel like giving him a very big motivation!! If only I could do that..


頑張てね, 流鬼!>.<


Okie, here's all my Gala's Night picture~ Finally got it from Cheryl~~ This is the stage for the models to show off their make up from our seniors~
Before the shows start, of course there are always the host to spice up the intro part~ So here's my all time favorite MTV's host, Denise!!! She is so pretty and cute!! And tall too.. =3=

After the intro, there's is a singer to sing for us too~ I am not sure who is she, but ok, nice voice~ But because I am not into all this love songs, so I am not interested..

After the performance from the singer, here starts the show~ This is the 1st model to come out from the stage.. I love her skirt very much!! Looks so like fairy-kei~ And her style is very unique.. Very boyish but got the feminine feel too~ :D

This consider 1 of my favorite make up of this theme~

If I am not wrong, this theme is call the "Eco-lovers" make up.. Eh.. wait.. erm.. *thinking* grrghh!!! I can't remember... Whatever.. == So the next style~ Guro!! (But that's not what they call it, because I can't remember again..) Hehehe...

This is my favorite make up from this theme~ I even love her socks!! If only I can steal from her.. XD Its a very classic socks, like those from Innocent World. Her sides are roses and ribbons print~!

This is their group picture in a box!! XD
The next make up theme, "Alien"!! This make up is really super weird!! But in some sense, nice~ I kinda love it~ Hehehe...

This is my favorite make up from this theme.. I love the shoulder part very much.. Very creative~ Sometimes I wonder how do they to their hair so straight up.. ==

And the last part, models walking out with their make up artist~ I only upload 1 picture though..

Stephy and her model.. She is so cute in this picture..

And then, results time.. All the seniors waiting patiently and hoping for their names to be called...

This is my teacher, Yein.. She is a very nice teacher~ Anyway, she was kinda blur when going up on stage to give those prizes to the representative to give out the prize.. XD Which actually makes her very MOE~This is my another teacher, Carine.. She looks like 1 of the singer from my favorite band Perfume.. == Hahaha, she is very nice too~

And that's the end of the show... It was very crowded that time.. Because everybody were busy going home already..

Here are some pictures I manage to took with my friends~

This is me and my very good friend, Nada.. Her theme today was Barbie~ Her eyelashes are blue in color, very pretty~~

Jinnie and me~

Denise and me~!!!! I am totally in love with this picture!! Denise expression is so cute!!! *faints* Hahaha!! She even compliment me saying I am cute!!! XD *being perasan*

Me and my favorite senpai, Bibi!! She is also very pretty ne~

And before I went back home, suddenly all my seniors and teachers went up stage to take photo~ All my seniors and teachers so pretty and nice!!!

And that's the end~ (I wonder how many times have I say "pretty, cute and nice" in this post... ==)


My long awaited Gazette Fanclub finally is here~!!! *play the hero songs* I have waited for 5-6 months for this to come.. But, actually it wasn't a good timing when it arrive.. == Because....

(Here's the story) Yesterday I went to driving class. And when I was driving half way, suddenly Black Catz called and told me that she have received her Gazette FC.. I actually burst into tears when I heard this.. I was thinking, "why of all times you come today when I am not in the house.." TAT There and then, I lost my concentration of driving, so my instructor told me to take a rest.. ==

So after my driving class, I went home trying my super best to persuade my mom to fetch me to post office to take it even though the paper that the postman left for me telling me to take tomorrow.. And I was lucky my parcel was there already and I took it~ YAY~! I actually expected this Gazette FC might come at another 2 more months, because mostly of the people waited for 7 months.. So me and Catz are consider lucky~ :)

Here's my lovely Gazette Fanclub card~ I got the gold color pouch~~~~ which means RUKI~!!!!! <3 <3 <3 Hohohohoho!!!!!

I am so happy right now until I am speechless~~ HOHOHOHOOHOHOHO!!!!!! *having "a" disorder* haha, only Catz know what I am saying.. XD


Today I went to my Academy's Gala Night (DIVA PRODUCTION). It was so cool~ This was my 1st time to go to social places like this, I saw Amber Chia and many other artist too (I don't know their names.. hehe) I even get to meet my favourite MTV's host, Denise~!! OMG!! I love her~~ She is so pretty and cute when she say herself always got lost on stage.. Hahahaha~~~ Will upload those pictures when I can get it from Cheryl. Today, Cheryl follow along me to my event, she is super tired but still want to accompany me.. Thank you so much, CHERYL~!! Me love you~ I sure will belanja you makan~~ XD

Ok, then before my event start, I actually went to Time Square to find for a toy shop where they sell pullip, taeyang and dal dolls~ And guess what? I found it and got crazy about dolls right now~~! Grghh~!! I want my Taeyang Rayne~! My "son"~~!!! *gone nuts*

Isn't he handsome?? XD I am going to name my "son" Glen or it can be call Guren when I have him..


Trying new make up for myself lately, I wanted to try to make up like 1 of Ayumi Hamasaki's movie clip - Ourselves.. (Because I want to cosplay her if I have the time to prepare everything.. >3<) When I 1st saw this make up, I thought, "Oh no, I am going to take more than 1 hour to finish this eye make up.." But funnily, I finish this make up in just 45 minutes.. Hahaha.. Of course I didn't put on foundation and stuff, I only focus on the eye part...

It was hard at 1st though, because need to balance both side of the eye make up.. I did few times wrong, but after some correction, it came out nicely~ :D

Here's the shot~ Actually I took a lot of shots, but lazy to upload all of them.. ^^'''

Without photoshop... This shot is to remind myself how to make up next time~ (I am still wearing my Academy uniform - DIVA PRODUCTION~ hahaha..)

And with photoshop... Big difference right?? XD